Tenders/Acquisition of Services - Rental, Assembly and Dismantling of Floating Platform on the Guadiana River for the Smuggling Festival, 2027 edition
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices

Acquisition of Services - Rental, Assembly and Dismantling of Floating Platform on the Guadiana River for the Smuggling Festival, 2027 edition

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Serviços - Aluguer, Montagem e Desmontagem de Plataforma Flutuante no rio Guadiana para o Festival do Contrabando, edição de 2027
Municipio de Alcoutim
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Events and Arts. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 80,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de Serviços - Aluguer, Montagem e Desmontagem de Plataforma Flutuante no rio Guadiana para o Festival do Contrabando, edição de 2027. Procedure type: Concurso público. Base price: 80.000,00 €

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Municipio de Alcoutim

Municipio de Alcoutim has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.