Tenders/Public Tender for the acquisition of specialized technical consulting and advisory services for the programming, qualification, monitoring, and evaluation of the Cultural Agenda of the Historic Villages of Portugal Network, including the revision and updating of the respective methodological instruments and the training of the entities and agents involved
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices7 days remaining

Public Tender for the acquisition of specialized technical consulting and advisory services for the programming, qualification, monitoring, and evaluation of the Cultural Agenda of the Historic Villages of Portugal Network, including the revision and updating of the respective methodological instruments and the training of the entities and agents involved

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Concurso Público para a aquisição de serviços de consultoria e assessoria técnica especializada à programação, qualificação, acompanhamento, monitorização e avaliação da Agenda Cultural da Rede Aldeias Históricas de Portugal, incluindo a revisão e atualização dos respetivos instrumentos metodológicos e a capacitação das entidades e agentes envolvidos
Aldeias Históricas de Portugal - Associação de Desenvolvimento Turístico
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Tourism Development. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 100,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Concurso Público para a aquisição de serviços de consultoria e assessoria técnica especializada à programação, qualificação, acompanhamento, monitorização e avaliação da Agenda Cultural da Rede Aldeias Históricas de Portugal, incluindo a revisão e atualização dos respetivos instrumentos metodológicos e a capacitação das entidades e agentes envolvidos. Contracting entity: Aldeias Históricas de Portugal - Associação de Desenvolvimento Turístico. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 79411000-8, Serviços gerais de consultoria em matéria de gestão geral. Base price: 100.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22121/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Aldeias Históricas de Portugal - Associação de Desenvolvimento Turístico

Aldeias Históricas de Portugal - Associação de Desenvolvimento Turístico has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.