Tenders/Acquisition of technical assistance and maintenance services for fire detection systems installed in school buildings, municipal buildings, and health buildings of the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia (2027-2029)
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Acquisition of technical assistance and maintenance services for fire detection systems installed in school buildings, municipal buildings, and health buildings of the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia (2027-2029)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de serviços de assistência técnica e manutenção aos sistemas de deteção de incêndio instalados em edifícios escolares, edifícios municipais e edifícios de saúde do Município de Vila Nova de Gaia (2027-2029)
Município de Vila Nova de Gaia
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 337,320. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de serviços de assistência técnica e manutenção aos sistemas de deteção de incêndio instalados em edifícios escolares, edifícios municipais e edifícios de saúde do Município de Vila Nova de Gaia (2027-2029). Contracting entity: Município de Vila Nova de Gaia. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis; Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 50610000-4, Serviços de reparação e manutenção de equipamento de segurança
44480000-8, Equipamento diverso de protecção contra incêndios
35121300-1, Acessórios de segurança. Base price: 337.320,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22259/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Vila Nova de Gaia

Município de Vila Nova de Gaia has issued 193 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 151 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.