Tenders/Acquisition of maintenance services for fire prevention and fighting equipment
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices5 days remaining

Acquisition of maintenance services for fire prevention and fighting equipment

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de serviços de manutenção dos equipamentos de prevenção e combate a incêndio
Autoridade para as Condições do Trabalho
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 43,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de serviços de manutenção dos equipamentos de prevenção e combate a incêndio. Procedure type: Concurso público. Base price: 43.000,00 €

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Autoridade para as Condições do Trabalho

Autoridade para as Condições do Trabalho has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.