Tenders/Acquisition of services within the scope of operational leasing (renting) of four light vehicles, for 48 months.
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Acquisition of services within the scope of operational leasing (renting) of four light vehicles, for 48 months.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de serviços no âmbito do aluguer operacional (renting) de quatro viaturas ligeiras, por 48 meses.
Município de Monchique
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Industrial Machinery and Automotive. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 130,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de serviços no âmbito do aluguer operacional (renting) de quatro viaturas ligeiras, por 48 meses.. Contracting entity: Município de Monchique. Contract type: Locação de bens móveis. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 34100000-8, Veículos a motor. Base price: 130.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22294/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Monchique

Município de Monchique has issued 56 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.