Tenders/Provision of management, maintenance, and repair services for the IEFP, IP vehicle fleet for a total of 169 vehicles, for a period of 12 months
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices

Provision of management, maintenance, and repair services for the IEFP, IP vehicle fleet for a total of 169 vehicles, for a period of 12 months

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Prestação de serviços de gestão, manutenção e reparação de frota automóvel do IEFP, IP para um total de 169 viaturas, por um período de 12 meses
Instituto do Emprego e Formação Profissional, IP
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Fleet Management. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 230,083. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Prestação de serviços de gestão, manutenção e reparação de frota automóvel do IEFP, IP para um total de 169 viaturas, por um período de 12 meses. Contracting entity: Instituto do Emprego e Formação Profissional, IP. Contract type: Aquisição de serviços. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 50111100-7, Serviços de gestão de frotas de veículos. Base price: 230.083,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22267/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Instituto do Emprego e Formação Profissional, IP

Instituto do Emprego e Formação Profissional, IP has issued 48 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.