Tenders/Lighting of the gardens surrounding the Matosinhos City Hall

Lighting of the gardens surrounding the Matosinhos City Hall

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Iluminação dos Jardins envolventes à Câmara Municipal de Matosinhos
Município de Matosinhos
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Logistics, Municipal Services and Freight. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 188,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Iluminação dos Jardins envolventes à Câmara Municipal de Matosinhos. Contracting entity: Município de Matosinhos. Contract type: Empreitadas de obras públicas. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 45231400-9, Construção de linhas para o transporte de electricidade. Base price: 188.500,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22317/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Matosinhos

Município de Matosinhos has issued 250 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 197 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.