Tenders/Architectural services (incl. services of structural engineer and building physics on behalf of)

Architectural services (incl. services of structural engineer and building physics on behalf of)

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Architectendiensten (incl. diensten constructeur en bouwfysica i.o.)
Gemeente Barneveld
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
De Opdracht betreft het ontwerpen van: A. Een dubbele sporthal met ontmoetingsruimte, t.b.v. gymonderwijs, sportverenigingen en de wijk met een BVO van 3.800 m2; B. Een 16-klassige basisschool en een zelfstandige ruimte voor een kinderdagverblijf (KDV) met een totaal BVO van 3.100 m2, waarbij in het ontwerp rekening wordt gehouden met en wordt voorbereid op een toekomstige uitbreiding tot maximaal 24 lokalen (totaal BVO 4.200 m2). Zie de selectieleidraad.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gemeente Barneveld

Gemeente Barneveld has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.