Tenders/[Dutch] Framework agreement for inspections of electrical installations in public spaces

[Dutch] Framework agreement for inspections of electrical installations in public spaces

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Raamovereenkomst inspecties elektrotechnische installaties openbare ruimte
Gemeente Utrecht
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
De opdracht betreft een raamovereenkomst voor het keuren en inspecteren van elektrotechnische installaties in de openbare ruimte. De werkzaamheden bestaan in hoofdzaak uit het uitvoeren van NEN3140-inspecties, het aanleveren van NEN3140-inspectierapporten; het aanleveren van de meetwaarden, het rapporteren van schades/gebreken/ tekortkomingen en advies voor herstel en het het uitvoeren en rapporteren van een oorzaakanalyse. Zie de beschrijving in het RAW bestek.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gemeente Utrecht

Gemeente Utrecht has issued 155 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 74 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Netherlands TenderNed. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.