Art 50 co. 1 l. e) D.Lgs 36/2023. Request for quotation (RDO) for the awarding of "Satellite localization service" for snow removal and sand and salt spreading service Supply of n.9 Plug’n’play GPS Devices for vehicle tracking and n.3 Android Devices for tracking snow removal activities carried out on foot. Period: from 1/11/2026 to 31/03/2027 and from 1/11/2027 to 31/03/2028
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2,700. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.
Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ItalianData provenance
This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Comune di Mori
Comune di Mori has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino and ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.