Tenders/Negotiated procedure without prior publication of a tender notice for the supply of medical devices for hemodynamics – catheters and balloons for valvuloplasty required by the Cardiology Operating Units of the Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Integrata del Trentino
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Negotiated procedure without prior publication of a tender notice for the supply of medical devices for hemodynamics – catheters and balloons for valvuloplasty required by the Cardiology Operating Units of the Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Integrata del Trentino

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura negoziata senza previa pubblicazione di un bando di gara per la fornitura di dispositivi medici per emodinamica – cateteri e palloni per valvuloplastica occorrenti alle Unità Operative di Cardiologia dell’Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Integrata del Trentino
Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 525,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCDE457DEF Base d'asta: EUR 525 000.00 Scadenza: 17/09/2026 13:00 Procedura negoziata senza previa pubblicazione di un bando di gara per la fornitura di dispositivi medici per emodinamica – cateteri e palloni per valvuloplastica occorrenti alle Unità Operative di Cardiologia dell’Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Integrata del Trentino Scadenza : 17/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Contracta, la piattaforma telematica e-procurement della Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Trentino), gestita da TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei Comuni trentini (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, ecc.), dell'Azienda Provinciale per i Servizi Sanitari (APSS) e delle Comunità di Valle. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino

Azienda sanitaria universitaria integrata del Trentino has issued 124 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 76 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), contracta_trentino, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.