Tenders/JOINING TECHNICAL; ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL EFFORTS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EXECUTION OF THE SCHOOL FEEDING PROGRAM PAE; DURING THE SECOND SEMESTER OF YEAR 2026 IN ACCORDANCE WITH INTERA AGREEMENT - MT-ESAL-005-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices3 days remaining

JOINING TECHNICAL; ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL EFFORTS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION AND EXECUTION OF THE SCHOOL FEEDING PROGRAM PAE; DURING THE SECOND SEMESTER OF YEAR 2026 IN ACCORDANCE WITH INTERA AGREEMENT - MT-ESAL-005-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: AUNAR ESFUERZOS TÉCNICOS; ADMINISTRATIVOS Y FINANCIEROS PARA LA IMPLEMENTACIÓN Y EJECUCIÓN DEL PROGRAMA DE ALIMENTACIÓN ESCOLAR PAE; DURANTE EL SEGUNDO SEMESTRE AÑO 2026 EN ATENCIÓN AL CONVENIO INTERA - MT-ESAL-005-2026
ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE TOTA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 351.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
AUNAR ESFUERZOS TÉCNICOS, ADMINISTRATIVOS Y FINANCIEROS PARA LA IMPLEMENTACIÓN Y EJECUCIÓN DEL PROGRAMA DE ALIMENTACIÓN ESCOLAR PAE, DURANTE EL SEGUNDO SEMESTRE AÑO 2026 EN ATENCIÓN AL CONVENIO INTERADMINISTRATIVO No. CO1.PCCNTR.9779301/2631 DE 2026 Entidad contratante: ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE TOTA Ubicación: Tota, Boyacá Tipo de contrato: Decreto 092 de 2017 Modalidad: Contratación régimen especial (con ofertas) Referencia: MT-ESAL-005-2026 Duración: 4 Mes(es)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE TOTA

ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE TOTA has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.