Tenders/AUTHORIZATION FOR THE INITIATION OF A TENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE ACQUISITION OF AN OUTDOOR GYM IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GUARINOS/GO ACCORDING TO PROPOSAL 045757/2025.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

AUTHORIZATION FOR THE INITIATION OF A TENDER PROCEDURE FOR THE ACQUISITION OF AN OUTDOOR GYM IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GUARINOS/GO ACCORDING TO PROPOSAL 045757/2025.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AUTORIZAÇÃO PARA INSTAURAÇÃO DE PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO PARA A AQUISIÇÃO DE ACADEMIA AO AR LIVRE NO MUNICIPIO DE GUARINOS/GO CONFORME A PROPOSTA 045757/2025.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUARINOS
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 197,470. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AUTORIZAÇÃO PARA INSTAURAÇÃO DE PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO PARA A AQUISIÇÃO DE ACADEMIA AO AR LIVRE NO MUNICIPIO DE GUARINOS/GO CONFORME A PROPOSTA 045757/2025. Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUARINOS Local: Guarinos, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUARINOS

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUARINOS has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Transport & Logistics, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.