Tenders/BID NOTICE NO.148/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

BID NOTICE NO.148/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AVISO DE LICITAÇÃO N°148/2026
Prefeitura Municipal de Araranguá
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Bridges, Anti Corruption and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
This tender announcement, Aviso de Licitação N°148/2026, is from the Municipal Government of Araranguá in the state of Santa Catarina, Brazil. The announcement indicates an upcoming bidding process (licitação) managed by the municipality. The specific category of goods or services to be procured is not detailed in the title but will be available in the full tender documents. As a public tender, it will follow Brazilian procurement regulations, requiring interested parties to submit proposals that meet the specified technical and commercial requirements. Typical procedures involve public opening of bids, evaluation based on predefined criteria (e.g., lowest price, best technique, or a combination), and awarding the contract to the most suitable bidder. The municipality aims to acquire goods or services necessary for its operations, ensuring compliance with legal frameworks and seeking competitive pricing and quality. Potential bidders should consult the full notice for details on scope, deadlines, and submission requirements.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8684633. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Araranguá

Prefeitura Municipal de Araranguá has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.