Tenders/NOTICE OF BIDDING PL 77/2026 CC 07/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

NOTICE OF BIDDING PL 77/2026 CC 07/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AVISO DE LICITAÇÃO PL 77/2026 CC 07/2026
Prefeitura municipal de Flor do Sertão
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the finance and banking, legal services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Public Finance, Anti Corruption and Procurement Reform. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the finance and banking sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
This tender notice, PL 77/2026 CC 07/2026, is issued by the Municipal Prefecture of Flor do Sertão, located in Santa Catarina, Brazil. The category is 'Licitações' (Bidding/Tenders). The notice indicates a formal bidding process, likely a 'Concorrência' (Competition) or similar modality, given the 'CC' designation. The specific subject matter of the tender is not detailed in the provided information, but it represents a public procurement opportunity managed by the municipal government. Public tenders in Brazil, especially those governed by Law Nº 14.133/2021, require bidders to meet stringent criteria regarding legal, fiscal, and technical qualifications. Proposals typically include detailed project plans, technical specifications, proof of capacity, and commercial offers. The contracting authority will review submissions to ensure compliance with all requirements and select the bid that offers the best value proposition for the municipality. Interested parties should consult the full tender documents for specifics on the scope of work, required qualifications, and submission procedures.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8685528. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Flor do Sertão

Prefeitura municipal de Flor do Sertão has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.