Tenders/NOTICE - ADMIN. PROCESS NO. 130/2026 ELECTRONIC WAIVER NOTICE NO. 76/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

NOTICE - ADMIN. PROCESS NO. 130/2026 ELECTRONIC WAIVER NOTICE NO. 76/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AVISO - PROCESSO ADM. Nº 130/2026 EDITAL DISPENSA ELETRÔNICA Nº 76/2026
Prefeitura municipal de Nova Itaberaba
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Nova Itaberaba Modalidade: Dispensa de Licitação Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8669095. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Nova Itaberaba

Prefeitura municipal de Nova Itaberaba has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.