Tenders/Expression of Interest Notice - Open procedure for the award of the Active Inclusion Project – PIA implementation service, for the year 2027, for the thirteen Community districts and the Unité itself
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices1 days remaining

Expression of Interest Notice - Open procedure for the award of the Active Inclusion Project – PIA implementation service, for the year 2027, for the thirteen Community districts and the Unité itself

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Avviso di Manifestazione di interesse - Procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di attuazione del Progetto di Inclusione Attiva – PIA, per l’anno 2027, per i tredici Comuni del comprensorio comunitario e l’Unité stessa
Unité des Communes valdôtaines Grand-Paradis
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Bridges and Maritime. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 467,400. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Unité des Communes valdôtaines Grand-Paradis Centrale di Committenza: IN.VA. S.P.A. Tipo documento: Avviso Importo a base d'asta: EUR 467 400.00 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 12:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unité des Communes valdôtaines Grand-Paradis

Unité des Communes valdôtaines Grand-Paradis has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.