Tenders/ELECTRONIC OPEN PROCEDURE – CONTRACT FOR WORKS TO RESTORE THE LEFT BANK OF THE RIO MAGGIORE – MUNICIPALITY OF CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007.
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

ELECTRONIC OPEN PROCEDURE – CONTRACT FOR WORKS TO RESTORE THE LEFT BANK OF THE RIO MAGGIORE – MUNICIPALITY OF CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA – APPALTO LAVORI DI RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE – COMUNE DI CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007.
UNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 275,826. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Esecuzione di tutte le opere e provviste occorrenti per eseguire e dare completamente ultimati i lavori relativi al progetto esecutivo approvato con determinazione n° 111 del 14/07/2026 del Responsabile del Settore Tecnico del Comune di Chianni denominato: “RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE" -

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti

UNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Agriculture & Food Security, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and start_toscana. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.