Tenders/Supply of rockfall nets and associated material
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies1 days remaining

Supply of rockfall nets and associated material

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura reti paramassi e materiale annesso
CHAMOIS SERVIZI SRL
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Bridges. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4,826. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: CHAMOIS SERVIZI SRL Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 4 826.00 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 12:30 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CHAMOIS SERVIZI SRL

CHAMOIS SERVIZI SRL has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.