Tenders/Open electronic procedure for the award of ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE SERVICES FOR EXECUTIVE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION, WORKS MANAGEMENT, MEASUREMENTS AND ACCOUNTING, AND GEOLOGICAL REPORT.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Open electronic procedure for the award of ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE SERVICES FOR EXECUTIVE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION, WORKS MANAGEMENT, MEASUREMENTS AND ACCOUNTING, AND GEOLOGICAL REPORT.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA.
C.U.C. Monti Dauni per conto del Comune di Candela
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 314,222. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA – ACCORDO PER LA COESIONE FSC/POC 2021/2027 DELLA REGIONE PUGLIA. DELIBERA CIPESS N. 6 DEL 30.01.2025 PUBBLICATA SULLA GURI N. 94 DEL 23.04.2025 – “LAVORI DI “REALIZZAZIONE DI UN IMPIANTO DI DEPURAZIONE NELLA ZONA P.I.P. DEL COMUNE DI CANDELA”

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.