Tenders/PROVINCE OF COMO: AWARD OF THE SERVICE FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING PLAN (PMA) ANTE OPERAM WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE WORKS FOR THE CONNECTION TO THE LOMAZZO NORD MOTORWAY EXIT OF THE A9 WITH THE CONNECTION BETWEEN SP30 TO ROVELLO, SP26 VERTEMATE VENIANO AND SP23 LOMAZZO BIZZARONE AS A VARIANT TO THE TOWNS OF CADORAGO AND LOMAZZO - CUP G71B20000330005
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

PROVINCE OF COMO: AWARD OF THE SERVICE FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING PLAN (PMA) ANTE OPERAM WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE WORKS FOR THE CONNECTION TO THE LOMAZZO NORD MOTORWAY EXIT OF THE A9 WITH THE CONNECTION BETWEEN SP30 TO ROVELLO, SP26 VERTEMATE VENIANO AND SP23 LOMAZZO BIZZARONE AS A VARIANT TO THE TOWNS OF CADORAGO AND LOMAZZO - CUP G71B20000330005

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROVINCIA DI COMO: AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI ESECUZIONE DEL PIANO DI MONITORAGGIO AMBIENTALE (P.M.A.) ANTE OPERAM NELLAMBITO DELLINTERVENTO DEI LAVORI CONNESSIONE ALLO SVINCOLO AUTOSTRADALE LOMAZZO NORD DELLA A9 CON COLLEGAMENTO TRA LA SP30 FINO ROVELLO, LA SP26 VERTEMATE VENIANO E LA SP23 LOMAZZO BIZZARONE IN VARIANTE AGLI ABITATI DI CADORAGO E LOMAZZO - CUP G71B20000330005
Provincia di Como
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Feasibility Studies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 419,275. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
PROVINCIA DI COMO: AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI ESECUZIONE DEL PIANO DI MONITORAGGIO AMBIENTALE (P.M.A.) ANTE OPERAM NELLAMBITO DELLINTERVENTO DEI LAVORI CONNESSIONE ALLO SVINCOLO AUTOSTRADALE LOMAZZO NORD DELLA A9 CON COLLEGAMENTO TRA LA SP30 FINO ROVELLO, LA SP26 VERTEMATE VENIANO E LA SP23 LOMAZZO BIZZARONE IN VARIANTE AGLI ABITATI DI CADORAGO E LOMAZZO - CUP G71B20000330005

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Provincia di Como

Provincia di Como has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.