Award Notice - Aircraft Wash Services Blanket Purchase Agreement
About This Opportunity
This is a framework agreement contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 345,000.
Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the transport and logistics sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ Award Notice
Solicitation Number: FA667026A0004
Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6670 914 AW LGC
Set-Aside: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
NAICS: 488190
Classification Code: J016
Office Location: NIAGARA FALLS, NY, 14304-5000
Place of Performance: Niagara Falls, New York, 14304
Archive Date: 2026-07-30
Awardee: A2M CONSULTING, LLC
Award Amount: $345,000.00 USD
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on July 15, 2026. Last refreshed 44 days ago. Reference: ace3ff8e73e346dba0a3096d0078259f. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6670 914 AW LGC
DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR FORCE RESERVE COMMAND.FA6670 914 AW LGC has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Environment & Climate, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.