Tenders/Tender ATM 5224
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Tender ATM 5224

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Bando ATM 5224
Azienda Trasporti Milanesi S.p.A. (ATM)
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: ATM Milano - Azienda Trasporti Milanesi (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through atm_milano, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Azienda Trasporti Milanesi S.p.A. (ATM) Status (TuttoGare): Open ATM Procedure Code: 5224 CIG: BCBD800B03 RUP: Costa Stefano Azienda Trasporti Milanesi - TUTTOGARE __("Back to top") ?> Javascript must be enabled to use the portal Back to Homepage Market research before 31/12/2023 Idea competitions Active notices and tenders Register of suppliers Register of professionals News Institutional site Menu Login Register Search Italian English Spanish Catalan German 27/08/2026 19:04 Azienda Trasporti Milanesi Tender procedures Market research before 31/12/2023 Idea competitions Active notices and tenders Lists and qualifications of suppliers Register of suppliers Register of professionals Other initiatives and information News Azienda Trasporti Milanesi Home Tenders and awards Detail Published Tender #5222 U10 - SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR ROAD TRANSPORT FOR THE YEAR 2027 Login or register to interact with the platform Login Register Contract information Publication 24/08/2026 Open Procedure Type Supplies Total value € 17,149,017.60 RUP Costa Stefano Beneficiary Azienda Trasporti Milanesi Product categories 091341 - Diesel fuel Lots Link to BDNCP https://dati.anticorruzione.it/superset/dashboard/dettaglio_cig/?cig=BCBD800B03 Number 1 CIG BCBD800B03 CUP Criterion Price only Subject SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR ROAD TRANSPORT - LOT 1 Description SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR ROAD TRANSPORT - LOT 1 Base amount € 10,700,272.44 Labor costs € 0.00 Non-discountable safety costs € 0.00 Link to BDNCP https://dati.anticorruzione.it/superset/dashboard/dettaglio_cig/?cig=BCBD801BD6 Number 2 CIG BCBD801BD6 CUP Criterion Price only Subject SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR ROAD TRANSPORT - LOT 2 Description SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR ROAD TRANSPORT - LOT 2 Base amount € 3,590,575.56 Labor costs € 0.00 Non-discountable safety costs € 0.00 Deadlines Request for clarifications 11/09/2026 17:00 Submission deadline 24/09/2026 13:00 Opening of offers 25/09/2026 09:30 Attachments administrative-declaration-05-02-2026.pdf SHA-256: da2b48652e2a5c1e7ae2ea66e9bbd194f213292cece5f14afaf37977673ea347 18/08/2026 11:01 205.54 kB participation-requirements-declaration.pdf SHA-256: fd98f3c76b8e408d0eb25ed597d0a21f05493825338df476081a70162a2092d2 18/08/2026 11:05 201.85 kB technical-specification-5000025-08.pdf SHA-256: d4794674914d60c2bb138e2f2db45a9cb57b308ab9454baa8a0023df6cd5b3d4 18/08/2026 11:08 231.92 kB ilo-das-013.pdf SHA-256: 044f914cca72dbae74f4d7689b0727cfe2d391c63a825f81dac51e77f0973e5a 18/08/2026 11:09 144.74 kB ilo-net-02.pdf SHA-256: 34ba81b4dd1053a21dac567c2674dac20ce60a1dc4c4de84173cc09acc206c8a 18/08/2026 11:12 58.05 kB plans-and-emergency-plans.zip SHA-256: 4deb0b3918619dd4c055b2e483fe3b98a860d87971a1adc170157c7d2af30162 18/08/2026 11:12 12.42 MB risk-assessment-area-doc.zip SHA-256: c3049b9c467cb0c4572adbda5afc0e4d99c08d528b2f9961135277ef5329f5c4 18/08/2026 11:12 1.69 MB declaration.company.23.december.2024.pdf SHA-256: 851f321347596e4a9aac40efa5ce17f25ebb271d7ebf81e4a6fda3d18408ea9b 18/08/2026 11:17 251.03 kB tender-rules-id-

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from atm_milano and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Azienda Trasporti Milanesi S.p.A. (ATM)

Azienda Trasporti Milanesi S.p.A. (ATM) has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via atm_milano. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.