Tenders/Rectified Tender - Awarding of conservation restoration works of a municipal property in loc. Capoluogo for the reception of users of the Resistance Museum “Brigata Lys”
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks1 days remaining

Rectified Tender - Awarding of conservation restoration works of a municipal property in loc. Capoluogo for the reception of users of the Resistance Museum “Brigata Lys”

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Bando Rettificato - Affidamento dei lavori di restauro conservativo di immobile comunale in loc. Capoluogo ai fini dell’accoglimento degli utenti del Museo della Resistenza “Brigata Lys”
COMUNE DI PERLOZ
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Bridges, Rehabilitation and Museums. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 187,496. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI PERLOZ Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 187 496.15 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 12:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PERLOZ

COMUNE DI PERLOZ has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta and anac_cig. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.