BCIC-202: INTERNATIONAL LIMITED TENDER FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 40,000 MT (+/- 10%) BULK GRANULAR UREA IN SINGLE SHIPMENT FROM YANBU COMMERCIAL PORT, SAUDI ARABIA AND DELIVERY IN 50 KG NET BAG TO DIFFERE
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, information and communication technology, governance and public administration, transport and logistics and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Ports, Maritime and Chemicals. Located in Bangladesh, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 6, 2026.
Published through BPPA (Bangladesh), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from BPPA (Bangladesh) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 98276. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation (BCIC)
Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation (BCIC) has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Bangladesh. Notices are distributed via BPPA (Bangladesh). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.