Tenders/BPC-063(04):/// INTERNATIONAL LIMITED FREIGHT RE-TENDER FOR CHARTERING OF VESSEL FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 100,000 MT (+/-10% SUPPLIER'S OPTION) ARABIAN LIGHT CRUDE OIL (ALC) FROM YANBU TERMINAL, SAUDI AR
Open🇧🇩BangladeshWorks1 days remaining

BPC-063(04):/// INTERNATIONAL LIMITED FREIGHT RE-TENDER FOR CHARTERING OF VESSEL FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 100,000 MT (+/-10% SUPPLIER'S OPTION) ARABIAN LIGHT CRUDE OIL (ALC) FROM YANBU TERMINAL, SAUDI AR

Bangladesh Petroleum Corporation (BPC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: BPPA (Bangladesh)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, energy and power, information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas, Maritime and Freight. Located in Bangladesh, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through BPPA (Bangladesh), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Published by Ministry of Shipping, Bangladesh Shipping Corporation. Procuring Entity: Bangladesh Petroleum Corporation (BPC). BPC-063(04):/// INTERNATIONAL LIMITED FREIGHT RE-TENDER FOR CHARTERING OF VESSEL FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 100,000 MT (+/-10% SUPPLIER'S OPTION) ARABIAN LIGHT CRUDE OIL (ALC) FROM YANBU TERMINAL, SAUDI ARABIA TO CHATTOGRAM BASIS LIFTING LAYCAN 06 SEPTEMBER, 2026 Procurement Method: ICT Limited Tendering Method(LTM). Budget and Source of Funds: Own Funds GOB. Eligibility Requirements: Enlisted Brokers with IMCC for 2026-2027. Location: Chattogram, Bangladesh. Contact: Capt. Md. Mozibur Rahman, General Manager Chartering & Tramping Bangladesh Shipping Corporation. Address: Chartering and Tramping Department, Bangladesh Shipping Corporation, Chittagong, Bangladesh..

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from BPPA (Bangladesh) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 98275. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bangladesh Petroleum Corporation (BPC)

Bangladesh Petroleum Corporation (BPC) has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Energy & Power, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Bangladesh. Notices are distributed via BPPA (Bangladesh). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.