Tenders/C-17 Publications

C-17 Publications

UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Customer Services
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on SME development. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: Program_1575s Agency: UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Customer Services NAICS: 3231 Classification Code: T001 Office Location: Washington, DC, 20401 Archive Date: 2026-10-06

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: fb66e383127d452d8e11470fb725709a. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Customer Services

UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Customer Services has issued 95 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.