Tenders/CA18374 - Kirklees College - Vending Machines

CA18374 - Kirklees College - Vending Machines

Kirklees College
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: uk_contracts_finder

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 10,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through UK Contracts Finder, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Kirklees College - Vending Machines across all 7 sites. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18374. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18374 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.. CPV: Vending-machine ingredients (15894500). Procedure: Open procedure. Suitable for SMEs

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK Contracts Finder and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: f71692af-5e89-47ad-a238-1a634d559646. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Kirklees College

Kirklees College has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.