Tenders/Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV

Honda TRX520 FA6 - Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4wd with Power Steering ATV

Natural England
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Biodiversity and Protected Areas. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 10,800. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Norfolk Broads National Nature Reserve Team manages a suite of nature reserves within Norfolk. We manage a variety of habitats and require adaptable and flexible machinery to ensure we can operate sensitively on the land while undertaking appropriate habitat management. We require a Honda TRX520 FA6 Foreman DCT PS 2 - 4WD with power steering ATV, tow ball fitted and registration plate for agricultural use, to be used for seasonal site management work on a variety of marsh and fen sites.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: 082059-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Natural England

Natural England has issued 285 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 21 currently open and 143 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Governance & Public Administration, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.