Tenders/CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)

CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)

Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: uk_contracts_finder

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Mental Health. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 2.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through UK Contracts Finder, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tender to undertake building works to remodel existing estate to provide a new Mental Health ED department. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18408. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18408 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.. CPV: Hospital facilities construction work (45215140). Procedure: Open procedure. Suitable for SMEs

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK Contracts Finder and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 70bc80e8-53c7-45eb-a93c-c087d0420ac9. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust

Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Construction & Civil Works, and Consulting. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK Contracts Finder and UK FTS - Find a Tender Service. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.