Tenders/CE 003/2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS DE RECAPEAMENTO ASFÁLTICO E SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA EM VIAS URBANAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO ROQUE/SP - RUA PEDRO VAZ.

CE 003/2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS DE RECAPEAMENTO ASFÁLTICO E SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA EM VIAS URBANAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO ROQUE/SP - RUA PEDRO VAZ.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CE 003/2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS DE RECAPEAMENTO ASFÁLTICO E SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA EM VIAS URBANAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO ROQUE/SP - RUA PEDRO VAZ.
Prefeitura da Estância Turística de São Roque
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CE 003/2026 - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS DE RECAPEAMENTO ASFÁLTICO E SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA EM VIAS URBANAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO ROQUE/SP - RUA PEDRO VAZ. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura da Estância Turística de São Roque Localizacao: São Roque, SP Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 86/2026 Numero: 30/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 14:00 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 11:45

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura da Estância Turística de São Roque

Prefeitura da Estância Turística de São Roque has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.