Tenders/[Portal de Compras Públicas] - ELECTRONIC TENDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF AIR CONDITIONERS OF 12,000 AND 22,000 BTU'S TO SERVE 20 PUBLIC BASIC EDUCATION UNITS AT THE MUNICIPAL EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO FÉLIX DO XINGU – PA, THROUGH PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT NO. 202636920008, ACCORDING TO ACTION PLAN NO. 09032026-095487.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - ELECTRONIC TENDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF AIR CONDITIONERS OF 12,000 AND 22,000 BTU'S TO SERVE 20 PUBLIC BASIC EDUCATION UNITS AT THE MUNICIPAL EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO FÉLIX DO XINGU – PA, THROUGH PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT NO. 202636920008, ACCORDING TO ACTION PLAN NO. 09032026-095487.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE APARELHOS AR CONDICIONADOS DE 12.000 E 22.000 BTU´S PARA ATENDIMENTO DE 20 UNIDADES PÚBLICAS DE ENSINO BÁSICO JUNTO A SECRETARIAEXECUTIVA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICPIO DE SÃO FÉLIX DO XINGU – PA, POR MEIO DE EMENDA PARLAMENTAR Nº 202636920008, CONFORME PLANO DE AÇÃO Nº 09032026-095487.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO FELIX DO XINGU
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Education Infrastructure. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 603,141. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE APARELHOS AR CONDICIONADOS DE 12.000 E 22.000 BTU´S PARA ATENDIMENTO DE 20 UNIDADES PÚBLICAS DE ENSINO BÁSICO JUNTO A SECRETARIAEXECUTIVA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICPIO DE SÃO FÉLIX DO XINGU – PA, POR MEIO DE EMENDA PARLAMENTAR Nº 202636920008, CONFORME PLANO DE AÇÃO Nº 09032026-095487. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE SAO FELIX DO XINGU Local: São Félix do Xingu, Pará Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO FELIX DO XINGU

MUNICIPIO DE SAO FELIX DO XINGU has issued 71 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.