Tenders/PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTERS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO JOSE DA BELA VISTA/SP, for the period of 12 (twelve) months.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTERS TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO JOSE DA BELA VISTA/SP, for the period of 12 (twelve) months.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE IMPRESSORAS MULTIFUNCIONAIS PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃOJOSE DA BELA VISTA/SP, para o período de 12 (doze) meses.
Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Bela Vista
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, education and training and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE IMPRESSORAS MULTIFUNCIONAIS PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA DE EDUCAÇÃO DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃOJOSE DA BELA VISTA/SP, para o período de 12 (doze) meses. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Bela Vista Localizacao: São José da Bela Vista, SP Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 8012/2026 Numero: 12/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 12:31 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 12:30 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Bela Vista

Prefeitura Municipal de São José da Bela Vista has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.