Tenders/Cellular Telephone Services and Device Replacement Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) Guam

Cellular Telephone Services and Device Replacement Defense Commissary Agency (DeCA) Guam

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY (DECA).DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY-PAC AREA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Telecommunications. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Presolicitation Solicitation Number: HQC01126QE001 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY (DECA).DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY-PAC AREA NAICS: 517112 Classification Code: DG11 Office Location: APO, AP, 96368-5156 Place of Performance: 96929 Archive Date: 2026-09-30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 3e002aed65e64efbb6fa5eff5f133a8c. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.