Onerous concession of public area use with approximately 395.00 m², located in Praça Central, ground floor of the Army Headquarters - QGEx, intended for the commercial operation of a restaurant, cafeteria, and snack bar to serve military and civilian personnel.
About This Opportunity
This is a concession contract in the security and defense and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Defense, Tourism Development and Hospitality. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 95,132. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.
Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the security and defense sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMANDO DO EXERCITO
COMANDO DO EXERCITO has issued 7,625 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 245 currently open and 2,953 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.