Tenders/Legal support and guidance on participating in the public procurement market
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Legal support and guidance on participating in the public procurement market

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Chuyên gia hỗ trợ pháp chế và hướng dẫn tham gia thị trường mua sắm công
Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the legal services, architecture and engineering and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Project Management and Procurement Reform. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 743.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Legal support and guidance on participating in the public procurement market Notification number: IB2600498525 Procurement entity: RECAF Project Management Board of Dak Lak Province Location: Dak Lak Province Field: TV Plan number: PL2600195447 Plan type: DTPT Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 743,000,000 VND Bid closing time: 09/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: fe864e4e-de37-4123-96fb-47f69cb32bde. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 48 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.