Tenders/[vi] Tender package No. 19: Supervision cost for additional construction
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Tender package No. 19: Supervision cost for additional construction

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 19: Chi phí giám sát thi công phần bổ sung
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Chuyên Mỹ
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 19: Chi phí giám sát thi công phần bổ sung Số thông báo: IB2600501217 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Chuyên Mỹ Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600271994 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,139,982,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 19/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 4781b2b0-03b8-4dd5-bd2f-d43d02e0168e. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Chuyên Mỹ

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Chuyên Mỹ has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.