Tenders/CM-102-HMC-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

CM-102-HMC-2026

Hospital Militar
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tender CM-102-HMC-2026 is being conducted in Honduras by the Hospital Militar (Military Hospital), which serves as the contracting authority. The procurement will follow the 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase) method, a simplified procedure suitable for acquiring goods or services of lower value, allowing for quicker acquisition. The tender is currently in the 'Elaboración' (Drafting) stage, indicating that the tender documents are still being finalized. Procurements of this type by a hospital typically involve medical supplies, pharmaceuticals, diagnostic materials, or related services. Requirements for 'Compra Menor' tenders generally include the submission of price quotations, adherence to quality standards pertinent to healthcare, potential requirements for product registration or certification, and timely delivery. The Hospital Militar requires these items to maintain its operational capacity and provide medical services. Interested suppliers should keep an eye on the official procurement announcements in Honduras for the release of the full tender documentation, which will specify the exact requirements, evaluation criteria, and submission procedures.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Hospital Militar

Hospital Militar has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.