Tenders/CM-39-HGSI-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

CM-39-HGSI-2026

Hospital San Isidro
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The Hospital San Isidro in Honduras is initiating a procurement process under the tender title CM-39-HGSI-2026. This tender is being managed using the 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase) method, which is a simplified procedure for acquiring goods or services of lower value. The contracting authority is the Hospital San Isidro itself. This method is typically employed for procuring items that are either standard in nature or required in smaller quantities, allowing for a more expeditious acquisition compared to larger, more complex tenders. While the specific items or services sought are not explicitly stated, tenders under 'Compra Menor' usually require suppliers to provide quotations, demonstrate compliance with relevant health and safety standards, and meet delivery schedules. The hospital is in the 'Elaboración' (Drafting) phase, meaning the tender documents are still being prepared. Potential bidders should anticipate requirements related to medical supplies, equipment maintenance, or other hospital operational needs. It is crucial for interested suppliers to consult the official tender announcements for precise specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission instructions once the tender is officially published.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Hospital San Isidro

Hospital San Isidro has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.