Tenders/CMS L5600 DHS Taylorville

CMS L5600 DHS Taylorville

CMS - Central Management Services
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: illinois_bidbuy

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, energy and power and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Buildings, HVAC systems and Graphic Design. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through Illinois BidBuy, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This procurement notice, originating from the Illinois Central Management Services (CMS) in the United States, pertains to the lease of CMS L5600 DHS facilities in Taylorville. The bid solicitation number is 27-416CMS-LEAS4-B-53930. This tender seeks proposals for the leasing of office or facility space that meets specific operational requirements for the Department of Human Services (DHS). Typical requirements for such a tender would include detailed specifications regarding the size and layout of the premises, necessary utilities and infrastructure (such as HVAC, electrical, and telecommunications), accessibility standards, security features, and parking provisions. Bidders are expected to provide comprehensive lease terms, including rental costs, lease duration, and any associated maintenance or service agreements. The contracting authority will evaluate submissions based on factors such as cost-effectiveness, suitability of the proposed space, and the vendor's capacity to meet the state's ongoing needs. Interested parties should review the full solicitation documents for precise technical specifications and submission guidelines.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Illinois BidBuy and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CMS - Central Management Services

CMS - Central Management Services has issued 183 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 21 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Illinois BidBuy. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.