Tenders/CNYG-223M Citywide Seawall Reconstruction

CNYG-223M Citywide Seawall Reconstruction

Parks and Recreation
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: nyc_cityrecord

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the environment and climate, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through NYC City Record, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the environment and climate sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This procurement is subject to: Section 6-129 of the New York City Administrative Code. Bid Submissions must be submitted in PASSPort. Bid Opening will be held on September 25, 2026 at 11:30am via Zoom Link. Bid documents are available online for free through NYC PASSPortSystem https://www.nyc.gov/site/mocs/passport/about-passport.page To download the bid solicitation documents (including drawings if any) you must have a NYC ID Account and Login. Pre bid conference location -See document on PASSPort for Zoom details Mandatory: noDate/Time - 2026-09-15 10:00:00 Agency: Parks and Recreation Category: Construction/Construction Services Selection Method: Competitive Sealed Bids PIN: 84627B0008

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from NYC City Record and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Parks and Recreation

Parks and Recreation has issued 1,802 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 26 currently open and 1,118 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Environment & Climate, and Urban Development & Housing. Tenders span 2 countries including United States and Canada. Notices are distributed via NYC City Record, NYC Open Data, and Toronto Bids. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.