Tenders/PURCHASE OF 65 SAFETY VESTS -Embroidery Directorate General of Hydrocarbons and Biofuels (right side) -Embroidery Government of the Republic logo (Back) -Zipper closure (SEN-CM-GA-173-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

PURCHASE OF 65 SAFETY VESTS -Embroidery Directorate General of Hydrocarbons and Biofuels (right side) -Embroidery Government of the Republic logo (Back) -Zipper closure (SEN-CM-GA-173-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: COMPRA DE 65 CHALECOS DE SEGURIDAD -Bordado Dirección General de Hidrocarburos y Biocombustibles (lado derecho) -Bordado logo del Gobierno de la República (Posterior /espalda) -Cierre con zippe (SEN-CM-GA-173-2026)
Subgerencia Servicios Generales
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, security and defense, gender and inclusion and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Public Relations. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - COMPRA DE 65 CHALECOS DE SEGURIDAD -Bordado Dirección General de Hidrocarburos y Biocombustibles (lado derecho) -Bordado logo del Gobierno de la República (Posterior /espalda) -Cierre con zipper en la parte delantera y un botón metálico a la altura del cuello -1 bolsillo lado izquierdo frontal cierre de zipper -Costuras reforzadas -Tela antiestática -100% algodón Cintas de color reflectivo y/o retro reflectante según se detalla en la imagen de referência. TALLAS DE HOMBRE, TOTAL 47: XL-3 L-22 M-19 S-3 TALLAS DE MUJER, TOTAL 18: XL-3 L-6 M-7 S-2 Y COMPRA DE 6 CHALECOS DE SEGURIDAD -Bordado Unidad de Comunicación Institucional (lado derecho) -Bordado logo del Gobierno de la República (Posterior /espalda) -Cierre con zipper en la parte delantera y un botón metálico a la altura del cuello -1 bolsillo lado izquierdo frontal cierre de zipper -2 bolsillos en los laterales inferiores -Costuras reforzadas -Tela antiestática -100% algodón Enviar correo a nancigodoy@sen.hn Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Subgerencia Servicios Generales Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Subgerencia Servicios Generales

Subgerencia Servicios Generales has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.