Tenders/Purchase of Coffee Mugs with saucer included, Classic white ceramic mug, smooth cylindrical walls, reinforced ergonomic handle and stable base with glossy finish. • Material: High-density ceramic (SEN-CM-GA-175-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

Purchase of Coffee Mugs with saucer included, Classic white ceramic mug, smooth cylindrical walls, reinforced ergonomic handle and stable base with glossy finish. • Material: High-density ceramic (SEN-CM-GA-175-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Compra de Tazas de Café con plato incluido, Mug clásico de cerámica blanca, paredes cilíndricas lisas, asa ergonómica reforzada y base estable con acabado brillante. • Material: Cerámica de alta den (SEN-CM-GA-175-2026)
Subgerencia Servicios Generales
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector, with a focus on Crop Production, artificial intelligence and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Compra de Tazas de Café con plato incluido, Mug clásico de cerámica blanca, paredes cilíndricas lisas, asa ergonómica reforzada y base estable con acabado brillante. • Material: Cerámica de alta densidad o porcelana hotelera (resistente a desportilladuras). • Capacidad:6 oz a 8 oz. • Color: Blanco liso o gris neutro (acabado brillante o mate elegante). Compra de Vasos de Vidrio, (Vaso de cristal templado transparente, silueta limpia y recta sin relieves ni labrados, fondo de vidrio grueso antivuelco) • Material: Vidrio templado transparente de alta resistencia. • Capacidad: 300 ml - 350 ml. • Diseño: Base pesada/reforzada para estabilidad, fondo plano o cilíndrico liso. Compra de cubiertos (tenedores) de mesa moderno en acero inoxidable de una sola pieza, diseño de líneas sencillas sin bordes filosos. • Material: Acero inoxidable 18/10 o 18/0 (alta resistencia a la corrosión). • Acabado: Pulido espejo o cepillado esmerilado. • • Características: Estructura sólida (no maleable), bordes suaves y ergonómicos. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Subgerencia Servicios Generales Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Subgerencia Servicios Generales

Subgerencia Servicios Generales has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.