Tenders/Purchase of a MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER with the following specifications: -Print Speed: Black 22 ppm and color 22 ppm (A4/letter). Color photos 4" x 6" (10 cm x 15 cm): 11 seconds (draft (SEN-CM-GA-172-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

Purchase of a MULTIFUNCTION PRINTER with the following specifications: -Print Speed: Black 22 ppm and color 22 ppm (A4/letter). Color photos 4" x 6" (10 cm x 15 cm): 11 seconds (draft (SEN-CM-GA-172-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Compra de una IMPRESORA MULTIFUNCIONAL con las siguientes especificaciones: -Velocidad de Impresión: Negro 22 ppm y color 22 ppm (A4/carta). Fotos a color 4” x 6” (10 cm x 15 cm): 11 segundos (borra (SEN-CM-GA-172-2026)
Subgerencia Servicios Generales
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration and media and communication sectors. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Compra de una IMPRESORA MULTIFUNCIONAL con las siguientes especificaciones: -Velocidad de Impresión: Negro 22 ppm y color 22 ppm (A4/carta). Fotos a color 4” x 6” (10 cm x 15 cm): 11 segundos (borrador) -Impresión inalámbrica: si - Interfaz y Conectividad: 1 USB 2.0 y con acceso a wifi (802.11 b/g/n) - Protocolos Impresión en Red: TCP/IPv4, TCP/IPv6 - Compatibilidad: Windows® 10 o Superior, Mac OS y (Linux opcional). - Protocolos para gestión de redes: SNMP, HTTP, DHCP, APIPA, DDNS, mDNS, SLP, WSD, LLTD - Interfaz: USB 2.0 (Debe incluir el cable) de al menos 6 pies. - Alimentador del Papel: Mínimo una Bandeja universal con capacidad mínima de 100 páginas (8.5x11 y 8.5x14) - Tamaños de Papel Soportado: stándar: A4, Carta, Ocio (215,9 mm x 355,6 mm), México-Ocio (215,9 mm x 340,4 mm), Ocio 9 (214,9 mm x 315 mm), Folio (215,9 mm x 330,2 mm), Ejecutivo, Media carta, A6 Foto: 4” x 6” (10 cm x 15 cm), 5” x 7” (13 cm x 18 cm), 8” x 10”, 3,5” x 5” (9 cm x 13 cm) Sobres: #10 PVC ID: Tarjeta 54 mm x 86 mm Definido por el usuario: desde 89 x 127 mm hasta 215,9 x 1.200 mm -Peso Papel Soportados: Papel normal: 64 g/m2 ~ 90 g/m2 ; papel fotográco: 102 g/m2 ~ 300 g/m2; Photo Paper 20 hojas -Consumible: 8 botellas de tinta, originales del mismo fabricante del Producto. -Garantía: Se requiere que el proveedor brinde el servicio de garantía por 36 meses (3 años). Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Subgerencia Servicios Generales Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Subgerencia Servicios Generales

Subgerencia Servicios Generales has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.