Tenders/Communications for the School Groupings of the Municipality of Elvas, Executive Telephone Communications and Communications of the Municipality of Elvas
Open🇵🇹PortugalServices1 days remaining

Communications for the School Groupings of the Municipality of Elvas, Executive Telephone Communications and Communications of the Municipality of Elvas

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Comunicações para os Agrupamentos de Escolas do Concelho de Elvas, Comunicações Telefónicas do Executivo e Comunicações do Município de Elvas
Município de Elvas
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Telecommunications. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 33,661. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Communications for the School Groupings of the Municipality of Elvas, Executive Telephone Communications and Communications of the Municipality of Elvas. Contracting entity: Município de Elvas. Contract type: Acquisition of services. Procedure type: Public tender. CPV: 64210000-1, Telephone and data transmission services. Base price: €33,660.76. DR announcement nr: 21828/2026. Model type: Public tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Município de Elvas

Município de Elvas has issued 153 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 85 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.