Design, supply, and installation of a tunnel greenhouse for the agroecological plot
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Food Processing and Bridges. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 99,999. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.
Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: FrenchData provenance
This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828190658. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Institut de technologie agroalimentaire du Québec
Institut de technologie agroalimentaire du Québec has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.