Tenders/ONEROUS CONCESSION OF REAL RIGHT OF USE OF PUBLIC PROPERTY, LOCATION: RUA ARMANDO SALLES DE OLIVEIRA NO. 324, JARDIM DAS NAÇÕES, TAUBATÉ-SP. TOTAL AREA: 1,319 SQM. BUILT AREA: 434.97 SQM. REGISTRATION NUMBER: 55.052 DESTINATION: COMMERCIAL EXPLOITATION
Open🇧🇷BrazilConcession / PPP

ONEROUS CONCESSION OF REAL RIGHT OF USE OF PUBLIC PROPERTY, LOCATION: RUA ARMANDO SALLES DE OLIVEIRA NO. 324, JARDIM DAS NAÇÕES, TAUBATÉ-SP. TOTAL AREA: 1,319 SQM. BUILT AREA: 434.97 SQM. REGISTRATION NUMBER: 55.052 DESTINATION: COMMERCIAL EXPLOITATION

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONCESSÃO ONEROSA DE DIREITO REAL DE USO DE IMÓVEL PÚBLICO, LOCALIZAÇÃO: RUA ARMANDO SALLES DE OLIVEIRA Nº 324, JARDIM DAS NAÇÕES, TAUBATÉ-SP. ÁREA TOTAL: 1.319 M². ÁREA CONSTRUÍDA: 434,97 M². NÚMERO DE MATRÍCULA: 55.052 DESTINAÇÃO: EXPLORAÇÃO COMERCIAL
FUNDACAO UNIVERSITARIA DE TAUBATE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a concession contract in the urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 14,833. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the urban development and housing sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONCESSÃO ONEROSA DE DIREITO REAL DE USO DE IMÓVEL PÚBLICO, LOCALIZAÇÃO: RUA ARMANDO SALLES DE OLIVEIRA Nº 324, JARDIM DAS NAÇÕES, TAUBATÉ-SP. ÁREA TOTAL: 1.319 M². ÁREA CONSTRUÍDA: 434,97 M². NÚMERO DE MATRÍCULA: 55.052 DESTINAÇÃO: EXPLORAÇÃO COMERCIAL Órgão: FUNDACAO UNIVERSITARIA DE TAUBATE Local: Taubaté, São Paulo Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO UNIVERSITARIA DE TAUBATE

FUNDACAO UNIVERSITARIA DE TAUBATE has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.