Tenders/Concreting of Barangay Road Barangay Roxas

Concreting of Barangay Road Barangay Roxas

BARANGAY MATIN-AO, MAINIT, SURIGAO DEL NORTE
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: philgeps_ph

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Roads. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PHP 1.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PhilGEPS, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Concreting of Barangay Road Barangay Roxas Classification: Civil Works Category: Construction Projects Procuring Entity: BARANGAY MATIN-AO, MAINIT, SURIGAO DEL NORTE Reference Number: 13220306 Solicitation Number: Road Concreting of Barangay Road, Barangay Roxas Approved Budget: PHP1,000,000.00 Area of Delivery: Surigao Del Norte Delivery Period: 30 Day/s Procurement Mode: Public Bidding Contact Person: Stephanie Calamba AlampayanBrgy. SecretaryMatin-ao, Mainit, Surigao del NorteMainitSurigao Del NortePhilippines 840763-02-09488011861crystal2019@yahoo.com Phone: © 2004-2026  DBM Procurement Service. All rights reserved.Help|Contact Us|Sitemap Associated Documents: 1

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PhilGEPS and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BARANGAY MATIN-AO, MAINIT, SURIGAO DEL NORTE

BARANGAY MATIN-AO, MAINIT, SURIGAO DEL NORTE has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via PhilGEPS. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.