Tenders/Category-6 RJ45 Jack Connectors (UMAPS-112-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

Category-6 RJ45 Jack Connectors (UMAPS-112-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Conectores Jack Rj45 categoría-6 (UMAPS-112-2026)
Unidad Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation, governance and public administration, transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Conectores Jack Rj45 categoría-6 - canaleta plástica 20x12mmx2mts blanca con adhesivo =100 unidades - Cable UTP CATEGORIA 6 1000FT INTERIOR= 3 CAJAS Y Cable UTP CAT6 1000FT EXTERIOR = 3 CAJAS - Kit de Herramientas para redes,debe incluir: crimpadora para conectores,pasantes pelacables UTP,Herramienta de impacto (punch Down) 110 probador de cables RJ45/RJ11,Cuter profesional,cinta metrica (5m o 8 m) pinzas ponchadoras Rj45, estuche: Bolsa resistente con cremallera para almacenamiento y transporte = 3 kit - Batería de 9v =25 unidades Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento

Unidad Municipal de Agua Potable y Saneamiento has issued 92 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 64 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.