Tenders/Construction of 5 Junior and 4 Senior Secondary Schools in Plateau State –PACKAGE F (Lots 1-4)
Awarded🇳🇬NigeriaWorks

Construction of 5 Junior and 4 Senior Secondary Schools in Plateau State –PACKAGE F (Lots 1-4)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to LAMDERR — $2,544,000

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Nigeria

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: NG-PLATEAU STATE -426587-CW-RFB

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, education and training and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Roads and Bridges. Located in Nigeria, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 2.5 million.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment

Contract Award

Project:P175525-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E1400
Bid/Contract Reference No:GM-CPCU-473155-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:LOT 1 DESILTING AND CLEARING FROM BERTIL HARDING HIGHWAY BRIDGE – DIPPA KUNDA NEW ROAD BRIDGE
Notice Version No:1


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/06/03
Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LAMDERR (932368)
NEWJESHWANG NO: 5 AMINTON STREET
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD 2544000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD 2544000.00
Signed Contract price
GIP 2544000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
RATOU GENERAL MERCHANDISE (932367)
53 MAMADI MANIYANG HIGHWAY
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD 2655000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD 2655000.00

Rejected Bidder(s):
PROFESSIONAL CLIENT SERVICES HYDROTECH (983445)
Serekunda, Gambia +220 7012333 / +220 7609081 info@pcsgambia.com
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Failure to meet minimum technical score

MENNA GENERAL MERCHANDISE (932366)
BAKOTEH
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance

ALMA GLOBAL (987648)
Bakoteh, Amsterdam Junction
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

LARETH GROUP & CSAY DESIGN & BUILD (987635)
CSASY DESIGN: 183 Kotu West LARETH GROUP: Brufut, west coast
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

GFS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICE AND PRESANK LTD (983438)
13 kanifing industrial estate, off jimpex Road Kanifing
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

LANG KARAMO SUWAREH & SONS (987481)
Old Jeshwang
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

NKOLAND CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING ENTERPRISE (987486)
Mamadi Maniyang Highway, Kanifing, The Gambia
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Failure to meet minimum technical score

O.B AFRICAN MODEL (987497)
Old Jeshwang, Kombo Saint Mary, Kanifing Municipality
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

ALFUSAINEY SANO & SONS (987656)
Kanifing
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

GAINDE TOURAY ENTERPRISE (987501)
3400910/9915456
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

QUALITY LINK BUSINESS ENTERPRISE (967035)
Juvinile Prison Road, Old Jeshwang
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

MUSA KINDA ENTERPRISE (987455)
Tallinding Kunjang, KMC
Country: Gambia, The
Bid Price at Opening
GMD

Evaluated Bid Price
GMD

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 22, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: OP00379566. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment has issued 159 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 133 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Education & Training, and Infrastructure. All notices are published for Nigeria. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.